Pointscore 2017

Pointscore 2017

 

January 2017 – Cancelled due to poor surf

February 2017

A Grade Heat 1A Grade Heat 2A Grade Heat 3A Grade Heat 4A Grade Heat 5
1. Ross Wilson1. Doug Chandler1. Dean Bowen1. Lloyd Bowen1. Jye Lock
2. Allan Farrell2. Matt Gale2. Ben McCarthy2. Joel Heffernan2. Sam Quinn
3. Brad Henklemen3. Vaughan Shearer3. Tully Robinson3. Kenny Bevan3. Evan McGarn
4. Leon Rebbeck4. Wilson Windsor4. Jacob Fryer4. Angus Farrell4. Jack Quinn
A Grade Heat 6A Grade Heat 7B Grade Heat 1B Grade Heat 2B Grade Heat 3
1. Tyson Henderson1. Cam Bennett1. Richard Lea1. Brad George1. Mick George
2. Zac Scott2. Rusty Moran2. James Sharpe2. Kym Wilson2. John Whyte
3. Jed O'Sullivan3. Justin McMahon3. Scott Brown3. Dan Hamilton3. Murray Avis
4. Ryan Bailey4. Paul Burman4. Steve Wood4. Dane Cornish4. Geoff Cork
4. Cal Wishart
B Grade Heat 4B Grade Heat 5B Grade Heat 6B Grade Heat 7Cadet U/16 Boys Ht 1
1. Chad Walker1. Dave Hunt1. Lex Metcalfe1. Shawn Duffy1. Kallum Whyte
2. Andrew Jackson2. Josh Hamilton2. Mark Robertson2. Kevin Hamilton2. Koby Wood
3. Rory Bennett3. Chris Cutting3. Jeff Egan3. Nick Davies3. Noah Wood
4. Rod Wishart
Cadet U/16 Boys Ht 2Cadet U/16 Boys Ht 3Womens Heat 1
1. Hayden Ward1. Hamish Stewart1. Jess McGarn
2. Oscar Farrell2. Jordan Moran2. Taylor Byrne
3. James Francis3. Dylan Egan3. Allie Stripp
4. Harry Doyle4. Tom Chandler4. Tahlia Collinge

March 2017

A Grade Heat 1A Grade Heat 2A Grade Heat 3A Grade Heat 4A Grade Heat 5
1. Allan Farrell1. Joel Heffernan1. Matt Gale1. Dan Francis1. Zac Scott
2. Cam Bennett2. Ryan Bailey2. Lloyd Bowen2. Jacob Fryer2. Kenny Bevan
3. Evan McGarn3. Paul Burman3. Wilson Windsor3. Sam Quinn3. Ross Wilson
4. Justin McMahon4. Ben McCarthy4. Mitch Booth4. Leon Rebbeck4. Tyson Henderson
4. Jye Lock4. Brad Henklemen
B Grade Heat 1B Grade Heat 2B Grade Heat 3B Grade Heat 4B Grade Heat 5
1. Rory Bennett1. Rusty Moran1. Mick George1. Paul Henklemen1. Dan Hamilton
2. Cliff Wishart2. Brad George2. Ben Phelps2. Dave Hunt2. Josh Hamilton
3. Richard Lea3. Chris Cutting3. Andrew Jackson3. Fred Stovin-Bradford3. Murray Avis
4. Brent Erdell4. Rob Cohen4. John Whyte4. Rob George4. Kevin Hamilton
5. Dane Cornish4. Samson Herft4. Shawn Duffy
4. Nick Davies
Womens Heat 1Cadet U/16s Heat 1Cadet U/16s Heat 2
1. Tahlia Collinge1. James Francis1. Hayden Ward
2. Holly Wishart2. Noah Wood2. Kallum Whyte
3. Jess McGarn3. Harry Doyle3. Jordan Moran
4. Allie Stripp4. Koby Wood4. Hamish Stewart
4. Stella Wishart4. Oscar Farrell4. Cooper Collinge
April 2017
A Grade Heat 1A Grade Heat 2A Grade Heat 3A Grade Heat 4
1. Tully Robinson1. Matt Gale1. Lloyd Bowen1. Dean Bowen
2. Ben McCarthy2. Ryan Bailey2. Vaughan Shearer2. Brett Mason
3. Paul Burman3. Dan Francis3. Zac Scott3. Sam Quinn C/B
4. Matt Thompson4. Wilson Windsor4. Mitch Booth4. Evan McGarn C/B
4. Angus Farrell4. Leon Rebbeck
A Grade Heat 5A Grade Heat 6B Grade Heat 1B Grade Heat 2
1. Doug Chandler1. Justin McMahon1. Rory bennett1. Neil Campbell
2. Jye Lock2. Jed O'Sullivan2. Alex M2. Ben Phelps
3. Tyson Henderson3. Jack Quinn3. Cliff Wishart3. Chad Walker
4. Rusty Moran4. Cam Bennett4. Shawn Duffy4. Mick B
B Grade Heat 3B Grade Heat 4Cadet U/16s Heat 1Cadet U/16 s Heat 2
1. Lex Metcalfe1. Mick George1. Kallum Whyte1. James Francis
2. Rob Cohen2. Geoff Cork2. Hayden Ward2. Noah Wood
3. Mark Robertson3. Dave Hunt3. Tom Chandler3. Harry Doyle
4. Rob George4. Cooper Collinge
Cadets U/16s Heat 3Womens Heat 1Womens Heat 2
1. Oscar Farrell1. Allie Stripp1. Holly Wishart
2. Koby Wood2. Stella Wishart2. Jess McGarn
3. Jordan Moran3. Chiara Arthur3. Tahlia Collinge
4. Taylor Byrne
May 2017
A Grade Heat 1A Grade Heat 2A Grade Heat 3A Grade Heat 4
1. Ryan Bailey1. Matt Gale1. Jake Dempsey1. Doug Chandler
2. Tyson Henderson2. Jed O'Sullivan2. Evan McGarn2. Billy Wilson
3. Jack Quinn3. Ben McCarthy3. Angus Farrell3. Allan Farrell
4. Mitch Booth4. Wilson Windsor4. Lochlan Rosa4. Sam Quinn
A Grade Heat 5A Grade Heat 6A Grade Heat 7B Grade Heat 1
1. Zac Scott1. Lloyd Bowen1. Tully Robinson1. Rory Bennett
2. Dan Francis2. Justin McMahon2. Rusty Moran2. Lex Metcalfe
3. Paul Burman3. Fred Stovin-Bradford3. Cameron Bennett3. Dane Cornish
4. Brett Mason4. Leon Rebbeck4. Dan Hamilton
B Grade Heat 2B Grade Heat 3Womens Heat 1Womens Heat 2
1. Mick George1. Brad George1. Holly Wishart1. Christie Arthur
2. Cliff Wishart2. Rob George2. Taylor Lee-Byrne2. Tahlia Collinge
3. Josh Hamilton3. Samson Herft3. Allie Stripp3. Jess McGarn
4. Steve Wood4. Rob Cohen4. Chiara Arthur4. Stella Wishart
Cadet U/16's Heat 1Cadet U/16's Heat 2Cadet U16's Heat 3
1. James Francis1. Koby Wood1. Oscar Farrell
2. Kallum Whyte2. Hayden Ward2. Jordan Moran
3. Cooper Collinge3. Noah Wood3. Cooper Avis
4.4. Harry Doyle
June 2017
A Grade Heat 1A Grade Heat 2A Grade Heat 3A Grade Heat 4
1. Dan Francis1. Matt Gale1. Tully Robinson1. Jack Quinn
2. Doug Chandler2. Zac Scott2. Cam Bennett2. Ben McCarthy
3. Tyson Henderson3. Evan McGarn3. Justin McMahon3. Ryan Bailey
4. Matt Thomson4. Angus Farrell N/S4. Sam Quinn4. Alan Farrell
B Grade Heat 1B Grade Heat 2B Grade Heat 3B Grade Heat 4
1. Cliff Wishart1. John Whyte1. Josh Hamilton1. Murray Avis
2. Rory Bennett2. Dave Hunt2. Rob George2. Lex Metcalfe
3. Richard Lea3. Mick O'Leary3. Mick George3. Mark Robertson
4. Dane Cornish4. Neil Campbell N/S4. Ben Phelps
Womens Heat 1Womens Heat 2Cadets Heat 1Cadets Heat 2
1. Holly Wishart1. Tahlia Collinge1. Hayden Ward1. James Francis
2. Allie Stripp2. Jess McGarn2. Kallum Whyte2. Hamish Stewart
3. Chiara Arthur3. Stella Wishart3. Noah Wood3. Cooper Avis
4. Cooper Collinge4. Harry Doyle

July 2017 Cancelled due to poor surf

August 2017 Cancelled due to poor surf

September 2017 Cancelled due to poor surf
October 2017 

A Grade Heat 1A Grade Heat 2A Grade Heat 3A Grade Heat 4A Grade Heat 5
1 .Jacob Fryer1. Matt Gale1. Lloyd Bowen1. Doug Chandler1. Zac Scott
2. Billy Wilson2. Allan Farrell2. Mitch Booth2. Joel Heffernan2. Vaughan Shearer
3. Angus Farrell3. Ben McCarthy3. Wilson Windsor3. Leon Rebbeck3. Dan Francis
4. Tully Robinson4. Rusty Moran4. Paul Burman4. Justin McMahon4. Kenny Beaven
B Grade Heat 1B Grade Heat 2B Grade Heat 3B Grade Heat 4
1. Rory Bennett1. Brad George1. Dave Hunt1. Cliff Wishart
2. Mick George2. Alex McGhee2. Murray Avis2. Brent Oerdell
3. Steve Wood3. John Whyte3. Rob George3. Josh Hamilton
4. Lex Metcalf
WomensCadets U/16 Heat 1Cadets U/16 Heat 2
1. Holly Wishart1. Hayden Ward1. Kallum Whyte
2. Allie Stripp2. Koby Wood2. Noah Wood
3. Oscar Farrell3. Hamish Stewart
4. Jordan Moran4. Tom Chandler

November 2017 

A Grade Heat 1A Grade Heat 2A Grade Heat 3A Grade Heat 4
1. Sam Quinn1. Evan McGarn1. Tyson Henderson1. Joel Heffenan
2. Matt Gale2. Justin McMahon2. Matt Thompson2. Jacob Fryer
3. Wilson Windsor3. Rusty Moran3. Doug Chandler3. Billy Wilson
4. Mitch Booth4. Ryan Bailey4. Tully Robinson4. Brad The Roofer
4. Ben McCarthy
B Grade Heat 1B Grade Heat 2B Grade Heat 3
1. Rory Bennett1. Cliff Wishart1. Rob Cohen
2. Andrew Jackson2. Kym Wilson2. Brent Oerdell
3. Mick George3. Samson Herft3. Richard Lea
4. Lex Metcalfe4. Josh Hamilton
Womens Heat 1Womens Heat 2
1. Tahlia Collinge1. Holly Wishart
2. Stella Wishart2. Christie Arthur
3. Jess McGarn3. Bronte Herft
4. Allie Stripp
Cadet U/16 Heat 1Cadet U/16 Heat 2Cadet U/16 Heat 3
1. Hayden Ward1. Kallum Whyte1. James Francis
2. Noah Wood2. Koby Wood2. Jordan Moran
3. Hamish Stewart3. Cooper Collinge3. Oscar Farrell
4. Blake Metcalf4. Kye McLaren